152 Evergreen Avenue #4
Imperial Beach, CA 91932
$ 749,000
Price
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,114 Sq. Ft.
$672 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Sidnev Muldrow (DRE# 01786078) at Compass.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to your elevated coastal retreat in the heart of Imperial Beach — where every step home brings you closer to the ocean breeze, and every day feels just a little more like a getaway. Perched on the top floor, this third-level residence offers something increasingly rare — privacy, quiet, and light. With no neighbors above you, the space feels peaceful and removed, creating your own sanctuary just moments from the sand. The walk-up entry becomes part of the rhythm of coastal living — a chance to slow down, take in the fresh air, and arrive home with intention. Inside, the transformation is immediate. The home has been thoughtfully remodeled with a clean, modern aesthetic — featuring a fully updated kitchen and beautifully renovated bathrooms, all enhanced by recessed lighting and new dual-pane windows that fill the space with soft, natural light. The open layout invites connection, whether you're hosting friends after a beach day or enjoying a quiet evening at home. Additional highlights include: • New Full-size in-unit laundry • Two secured garage parking spaces • Low HOA fees • Dedicated storage shed • Walking distance to restaurants, coffee shops, breweries & the beach trail Whether you're searching for a primary home, a second home, or a lock-and-leave beach escape, this residence offers a rare opportunity to live above it all while staying deeply connected to the coastal energy that makes Imperial Beach so special. Just minutes from the sand, local dining, and the iconic Imperial Beach Pier and close to Coronado and The Silver Strand.